ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: KE

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code KE

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 KE code (Kenya) is available below.

ISO code

KE

Country

Name

Kenya

Official name

Republic of Kenya

Native name

Jamhuri ya Kenya

Population
51,526,000
Official language(s)

English
Swahili

Kenya is a country located in Eastern Africa, with a coastline along the Indian Ocean. It shares borders with Somalia and Tanzania.

Related locale codes

en-KE English (Kenya)

kam-KE Kamba (Kenya)

ki-KE Kikuyu (Kenya)

luo-KE Luo (Kenya)

mas-KE Masai (Kenya)

om-KE Oromo (Kenya)

so-KE Somali (Kenya)

sw-KE Swahili (Kenya)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely