ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: CD

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code CD

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 CD code (Democratic Republic of the Congo) is available below.

ISO code

CD

Country

Name

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Native name

République démocratique du Congo

Population
95,370,000
Official language(s)

French

The Democratic Republic of the Congo is a country in Central Africa. It is positioned northeast of Angola.

Related locale codes

fr-CD French (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

ln-CD Lingala (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

lu-CD Luba-Katanga (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

sw-CD Swahili (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely