ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: VU

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code VU

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 VU code (Vanuatu) is available below.

ISO code

VU

Country

Name

Vanuatu

Official name

Republic of Vanuatu

Native name

Ripablik blong Vanuatu

Population
301,000
Official language(s)

Bislama
English
French

Vanuatu is a country located in Oceania, nestled in the South Pacific Ocean. It can be found about three-quarters of the way from Hawaii to Australia, comprising a group of islands.

Related locale codes

en-VU English (Vanuatu)

fr-VU French (Vanuatu)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely