ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: KZ

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code KZ

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 KZ code (Kazakhstan) is available below.

ISO code

KZ

Country

Name

Kazakhstan

Official name

Republic of Kazakhstan

Native name

Қазақстан Республикасы

Population
19,899,000
Official language(s)

Kazakh
Russian

Kazakhstan, a country situated in Central Asia, shares its southeast border with northwest China and extends to easternmost Europe, west of the Ural (Oral) River.

Related locale codes

kk-KZ Kazakh (Kazakhstan)

ru-KZ Russian (Kazakhstan)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely