ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: CH

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code CH

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 CH code (Switzerland) is available below.

ISO code

CH

Country

Name

Switzerland

Official name

Swiss Confederation

Native name

Confédération suisse

Population
8,865,000
Official language(s)

German
French
Italian
Romansh

Switzerland is a landlocked country situated in Central Europe. It is bordered by France to the west and Italy to the south.

Related locale codes

de-CH German (Switzerland)

en-CH English (Switzerland)

fr-CH French (Switzerland)

gsw-CH Swiss German (Switzerland)

it-CH Italian (Switzerland)

pt-CH Portuguese (Switzerland)

rm-CH Romansh (Switzerland)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely