ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: BA

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code BA

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 BA code (Bosnia and Herzegovina) is available below.

ISO code

BA

Country

Name

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Native name

Bosna i Hercegovina

Population
3,277,000
Official language(s)

Bosnian
Croatian
Serbian

Bosnia and Herzegovina is a country located in Southeastern Europe, bordered by the Adriatic Sea and Croatia.

Related locale codes

bs-Cyrl-BA Bosnian (Cyrillic, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

bs-Latn-BA Bosnian (Latin, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

hr-BA Croatian (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

sr-Cyrl-BA Serbian (Cyrillic, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

sr-Latn-BA Serbian (Latin, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely