ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: ZW

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code ZW

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 ZW code (Zimbabwe) is available below.

ISO code

ZW

Country

Name

Zimbabwe

Official name

Republic of Zimbabwe

Native name

Nyika yeZimbabwe

Population
15,178,000
Official language(s)

Chichewa
English
North Ndebele
Tsonga
Shona
Sotho, Southern
Tswana
Venda
Xhosa

Zimbabwe, a landlocked country in Southern Africa, is situated between South Africa and Zambia.

Related locale codes

en-ZW English (Zimbabwe)

nd-ZW North Ndebele (Zimbabwe)

sn-ZW Shona (Zimbabwe)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely