ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: LU

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code LU

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 LU code (Luxembourg) is available below.

ISO code

LU

Country

Name

Luxembourg

Official name

Grand Duchy of Luxembourg

Native name

Groussherzogtum Lëtzebuerg

Population
660,000
Official language(s)

Luxembourgish

Luxembourg, a landlocked country in Western Europe, is nestled between France and Germany.

Related locale codes

de-LU German (Luxembourg)

fr-LU French (Luxembourg)

lb-LU Luxembourgish (Luxembourg)

pt-LU Portuguese (Luxembourg)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely