ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: CM

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code CM

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 CM code (Cameroon) is available below.

ISO code

CM

Country

Name

Cameroon

Official name

Republic of Cameroon

Native name

République du Cameroun

Population
24,348,000
Official language(s)

French
English

Cameroon is a country located in Central Africa, with a coastline along the Bight of Biafra, situated between Equatorial Guinea and Nigeria.

Related locale codes

bas-CM Basa (Cameroon)

dua-CM Duala (Cameroon)

en-CM English (Cameroon)

ewo-CM Ewondo (Cameroon)

ff-CM Fulah (Cameroon)

fr-CM French (Cameroon)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely