ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: BE

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code BE

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 BE code (Belgium) is available below.

ISO code

BE

Country

Name

Belgium

Official name

Kingdom of Belgium

Native name

Koninkrijk België

Population
11,765,000
Official language(s)

Dutch
French
German

Belgium is a country located in Western Europe, with a coastline along the North Sea and positioned between France and the Netherlands.

Related locale codes

de-BE German (Belgium)

en-BE English (Belgium)

fr-BE French (Belgium)

nl-BE Dutch (Belgium)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely