ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: TF

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code TF

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 TF code (French Southern and Antarctic Lands) is available below.

ISO code

TF

Country

Name

French Southern and Antarctic Lands

Native name

Terres australes et antarctiques françaises

Population
Official language(s)

French

The French Southern and Antarctic Lands is a group of islands located in the southern Indian Ocean. Positioned southeast and east of Africa, these islands are spread between the coasts of Madagascar and the regions around Antarctica and Australia.

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely