ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: ST

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code ST

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 ST code (Sao Tome and Principe) is available below.

ISO code

ST

Country

Name

Sao Tome and Principe

Official name

Democratic Republic of São Tomé and Príncipe

Native name

República Democrática de São Tomé e Príncipe

Population
214,000
Official language(s)

Portuguese

Sao Tome and Principe is an island country situated in Central Africa, north of the Equator and west of Gabon.

Related locale codes

pt-ST Portuguese (Sao Tome and Principe)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely