ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: SN

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code SN

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 SN code (Senegal) is available below.

ISO code

SN

Country

Name

Senegal

Official name

Republic of Senegal

Native name

République du Sénégal

Population
17,223,000
Official language(s)

French

Senegal is a country located in Western Africa along the coastline of the North Atlantic Ocean. It shares its borders with Guinea-Bissau and Mauritania.

Related locale codes

ff-SN Fulah (Senegal)

fr-SN French (Senegal)

wo-SN Wolof (Senegal)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely