ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: SJ

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code SJ

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 SJ code (Svalbard and Jan Mayen) is available below.

ISO code

SJ

Country

Name

Svalbard and Jan Mayen

Native name

Svalbard og Jan Mayen

Population
Official language(s)

Norwegian

Svalbard and Jan Mayen is a dependent territory located in Northern Europe, consisting of islands situated between the Arctic Ocean, Barents Sea, Greenland Sea, and Norwegian Sea. It lies to the north of Norway.

Related locale codes

nb-SJ Norwegian Bokmål (Svalbard and Jan Mayen)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely