ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: SG

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code SG

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 SG code (Singapore) is available below.

ISO code

SG

Country

Name

Singapore

Official name

Republic of Singapore

Native name

Republik Singapura

Population
5,453,000
Official language(s)

English
Malay
Tamil

Singapore is a country located in southeastern Asia, situated on islands between Malaysia and Indonesia.

Related locale codes

en-SG English (Singapore)

ms-SG Malay (Singapore)

ta-SG Tamil (Singapore)

zh-Hans-SG Chinese (Simplified, Singapore)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely