ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: PR

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code PR

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 PR code (Puerto Rico) is available below.

ISO code

PR

Country

Name

Puerto Rico

Official name

Commonwealth of Puerto Rico

Native name

Estado Libre Asociado de Puerto Rico

Population
3,221,000
Official language(s)

Spanish
English

Puerto Rico is a dependent territory located in the Caribbean, situated between the Caribbean Sea and the North Atlantic Ocean, east of the Dominican Republic.

Related locale codes

en-PR English (Puerto Rico)

es-PR Spanish (Puerto Rico)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely