ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: PM

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code PM

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 PM code (Saint Pierre and Miquelon) is available below.

ISO code

PM

Country

Name

Saint Pierre and Miquelon

Official name

Territorial Collectivity of Saint-Pierre and Miquelon

Native name

Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon

Population
6,000
Official language(s)

French

Saint Pierre and Miquelon is a dependent territory located in Northern North America, with coastlines on the North Atlantic Ocean, south of Newfoundland, Canada.

Related locale codes

fr-PM French (Saint Pierre and Miquelon)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely