ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: NO

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code NO

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 NO code (Norway) is available below.

ISO code

NO

Country

Name

Norway

Official name

Kingdom of Norway

Native name

Kongeriket Norge

Population
5,514,000
Official language(s)

Norwegian
Sami languages

Norway is a country located in Northern Europe, with coastlines along the North Sea and the North Atlantic Ocean, and positioned to the west of Sweden.

Related locale codes

nb-NO Norwegian Bokmål (Norway)

nn-NO Norwegian Nynorsk (Norway)

se-NO Northern Sami (Norway)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely