ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: NL

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code NL

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 NL code (Netherlands) is available below.

ISO code

NL

Country

Name

Netherlands

Native name

Nederland

Population
17,904,000
Official language(s)

Dutch

The Netherlands is a country located in Western Europe, with a coastline along the North Sea and positioned between Belgium and Germany.

Related locale codes

en-NL English (Netherlands)

fy-NL Western Frisian (Netherlands)

nds-NL Low German (Netherlands)

nl-NL Dutch (Netherlands)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely