ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: MX

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code MX

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 MX code (Mexico) is available below.

ISO code

MX

Country

Name

Mexico

Official name

United Mexican States

Native name

Estados Unidos Mexicanos

Population
129,035,000
Official language(s)

Spanish

Mexico is a country located in North America, with coastlines along both the Caribbean Sea and the North Pacific Ocean. It is bordered by the United States to the north and by Belize and Guatemala to the south.

Related locale codes

es-MX Spanish (Mexico)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely