ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: MO

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code MO

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 MO code (Macao) is available below.

ISO code

MO

Country

Name

Macao

Official name

Macao Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China

Native name

中華人民共和國澳門特別行政區

Population
673,000
Official language(s)

Chinese
Portuguese

Macao is a dependent territory located in Eastern Asia, bordering the South China Sea and China.

Related locale codes

en-MO English (Macao)

pt-MO Portuguese (Macao)

zh-Hans-MO Chinese (Simplified, Macao)

zh-Hant-MO Chinese (Traditional, Macao)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely