ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: ML

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code ML

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 ML code (Mali) is available below.

ISO code

ML

Country

Name

Mali

Official name

Republic of Mali

Native name

Mali ka Fasojamana

Population
23,293,000
Official language(s)

Bambara
Fulah
Songhai languages
Soninke

Mali is a country situated in interior Western Africa, bordered to the southwest by Guinea, Côte d'Ivoire, and Burkina Faso, to the west by Niger, and to the north by Algeria.

Related locale codes

bm-ML Bambara (Mali)

fr-ML French (Mali)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely