ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: LK

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code LK

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 LK code (Sri Lanka) is available below.

ISO code

LK

Country

Name

Sri Lanka

Official name

Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

Native name

ශ්‍රී ලංකා ප්‍රජාතාන්ත්‍රික සමාජවාදී ජනරජය

Population
22,181,000
Official language(s)

Sinhalese
Tamil

Sri Lanka is a country located in Southern Asia, nestled on an island in the Indian Ocean, south of India.

Related locale codes

si-LK Sinhalese (Sri Lanka)

ta-LK Tamil (Sri Lanka)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely