ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: KH

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code KH

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 KH code (Cambodia) is available below.

ISO code

KH

Country

Name

Cambodia

Official name

Kingdom of Cambodia

Native name

ព្រះរាជាណាចក្រកម្ពុជា

Population
15,552,000
Official language(s)

Central Khmer

Cambodia is a country situated in southeastern Asia, sharing its borders with Thailand, Vietnam, and Laos, and having a coastline along the Gulf of Thailand.

Related locale codes

km-KH Khmer (Cambodia)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely