ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: HT

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code HT

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 HT code (Haiti) is available below.

ISO code

HT

Country

Name

Haiti

Official name

Republic of Haiti

Native name

Repiblik d Ayiti

Population
11,743,000
Official language(s)

French
Haitian Creole

Haiti is a country located in the Caribbean, occupying the western one-third of the island of Hispaniola. It shares its border with the Dominican Republic to the east and has a coastline along the Caribbean Sea and the North Atlantic Ocean.

Related locale codes

fr-HT French (Haiti)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely