ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: HN

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code HN

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 HN code (Honduras) is available below.

ISO code

HN

Country

Name

Honduras

Official name

Republic of Honduras

Native name

República de Honduras

Population
9,745,000
Official language(s)

Spanish

Honduras is a country located in Central America. It borders the Caribbean Sea to the north and the Gulf of Fonseca on its Pacific coastline. It shares borders with Guatemala, El Salvador, and Nicaragua.

Related locale codes

es-HN Spanish (Honduras)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely