ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: GF

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code GF

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 GF code (French Guiana) is available below.

ISO code

GF

Country

Name

French Guiana

Official name

Territorial Collectivity of French Guiana

Native name

Collectivité Territoriale de Guyane

Population
301,000
Official language(s)

French

French Guiana is a dependent territory located in northern South America, bordered by the North Atlantic Ocean. It is situated between Brazil and Suriname, with a coastline along the ocean.

Related locale codes

fr-GF French (French Guiana)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely