ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: CF

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code CF

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 CF code (Central African Republic) is available below.

ISO code

CF

Country

Name

Central African Republic

Native name

Ködörösêse tî Bêafrîka

Population
5,633,000
Official language(s)

Sango
French

The Central African Republic is a landlocked country located in Central Africa, situated to the north of the Democratic Republic of the Congo.

Related locale codes

fr-CF French (Central African Republic)

ln-CF Lingala (Central African Republic)

sg-CF Sango (Central African Republic)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely