ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: BL

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code BL

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 BL code (Saint Barthélemy) is available below.

ISO code

BL

Country

Name

Saint Barthélemy

Official name

Collectivity of Saint Barthélemy

Native name

Collectivité de Saint-Barthélemy

Population
10,000
Official language(s)

French

Saint Barthélemy, a dependent territory, is located in the Caribbean. It is nestled between the Caribbean Sea and the North Atlantic Ocean, and it lies to the east of the US Virgin Islands.

Related locale codes

fr-BL French (Saint Barthélemy)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely