ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: SE

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code SE

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 SE code (Sweden) is available below.

ISO code

SE

Country

Name

Sweden

Official name

Kingdom of Sweden

Native name

Konungariket Sverige

Population
10,545,000
Official language(s)

Swedish

Sweden is a Nordic country located in Northern Europe. It shares its borders with Norway and Finland, and its coastline stretches along the Baltic Sea, Gulf of Bothnia, Kattegat, and Skagerrak.

Related locale codes

en-SE English (Sweden)

se-SE Northern Sami (Sweden)

sv-SE Swedish (Sweden)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely