ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: MM

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code MM

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 MM code (Myanmar) is available below.

ISO code

MM

Country

Name

Myanmar

Official name

Republic of the Union of Myanmar

Native name

ပြည်ထောင်စု သမ္မတ မြန်မာနိုင်ငံတော်‌

Population
55,770,000
Official language(s)

Burmese

Myanmar is a country in Southeastern Asia, situated along the coastline of the Andaman Sea and the Bay of Bengal, between Bangladesh and Thailand.

Related locale codes

my-MM Burmese (Myanmar)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely