ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: GT

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code GT

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 GT code (Guatemala) is available below.

ISO code

GT

Country

Name

Guatemala

Official name

Republic of Guatemala

Native name

República de Guatemala

Population
17,109,000
Official language(s)

Spanish

Guatemala is a country situated in Central America, with a coastline along the North Pacific Ocean, positioned between El Salvador and Mexico. It also shares borders with Honduras and Belize, with access to the Gulf of Honduras (Caribbean Sea).

Related locale codes

es-GT Spanish (Guatemala)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely