ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: GE

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code GE

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 GE code (Georgia) is available below.

ISO code

GE

Country

Name

Georgia

Native name

საქართველო

Population
3,736,000
Official language(s)

Georgian

Georgia is a country located in Southwestern Asia along the Black Sea coastline, situated between Turkey and Russia. It extends from the Caucasus region into Europe and is geopolitically associated with both Europe and the Middle East.

Related locale codes

ka-GE Georgian (Georgia)

os-GE Ossetian (Georgia)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely