ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: FI

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code FI

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 FI code (Finland) is available below.

ISO code

FI

Country

Name

Finland

Official name

Republic of Finland

Native name

Suomen tasavalta

Population
5,547,000
Official language(s)

Finnish
Swedish

Finland is a country located in Northern Europe, with coastlines along the Baltic Sea and the Gulf of Bothnia. It lies between Sweden and Russia.

Related locale codes

en-FI English (Finland)

fi-FI Finnish (Finland)

se-FI Northern Sami (Finland)

smn-FI Inari Sami (Finland)

sv-FI Swedish (Finland)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely