ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: CO

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code CO

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 CO code (Colombia) is available below.

ISO code

CO

Country

Name

Colombia

Official name

Republic of Colombia

Native name

República de Colombia

Population
52,215,000
Official language(s)

Spanish

Colombia, a country in northern South America, has a coastline along both the Caribbean Sea and the North Pacific Ocean. It is situated between Panama and Venezuela on the Caribbean side, and between Ecuador and Panama on the Pacific side.

Related locale codes

es-CO Spanish (Colombia)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely