ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: CN

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code CN

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 CN code (China) is available below.

ISO code

CN

Country

Name

China

Official name

People's Republic of China

Native name

中华人民共和国

Population
1,411,750,000
Official language(s)

Chinese

China is a country located in Eastern Asia, bordering the East China Sea, Korea Bay, Yellow Sea, and South China Sea, positioned between North Korea and Vietnam.

Related locale codes

bo-CN Tibetan (China)

ii-CN Sichuan Yi (China)

ug-CN Uighur (China)

zh-Hans-CN Chinese (Simplified, China)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely