ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: CC

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code CC

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 CC code (Cocos (Keeling) Islands) is available below.

ISO code

CC

Country

Name

Cocos (Keeling) Islands

Official name

Territory of Cocos (Keeling) Islands

Native name

Pulu Kokos (Keeling)

Population
500
Official language(s)

The Cocos (Keeling) Islands is a dependent territory in Southeast Asia, consisting of a group of islands in the Indian Ocean situated southwest of Indonesia and midway between Australia and Sri Lanka.

Related locale codes

en-CC English (Cocos (Keeling) Islands)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely