ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: DJ

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code DJ

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 DJ code (Djibouti) is available below.

ISO code

DJ

Country

Name

Djibouti

Official name

Republic of Djibouti

Native name

جمهورية جيبوتي

Population
1,001,000
Official language(s)

Arabic
French

Djibouti is a country located in Eastern Africa, with a coastline along the Gulf of Aden and the Red Sea, positioned between Eritrea and Somalia.

Related locale codes

ar-DJ Arabic (Djibouti)

fr-DJ French (Djibouti)

so-DJ Somali (Djibouti)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely