ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: RW

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code RW

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 RW code (Rwanda) is available below.

ISO code

RW

Country

Name

Rwanda

Official name

Republic of Rwanda

Native name

Repubulika y'u Rwanda

Population
13,246,000
Official language(s)

English
French
Kinyarwanda
Swahili

Rwanda is a country located in Central Africa, situated to the east of the Democratic Republic of the Congo and north of Burundi.

Related locale codes

en-RW English (Rwanda)

fr-RW French (Rwanda)

rw-RW Kinyarwanda (Rwanda)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely