ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: GQ

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code GQ

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 GQ code (Equatorial Guinea) is available below.

ISO code

GQ

Country

Name

Equatorial Guinea

Official name

Republic of Equatorial Guinea

Native name

República de Guinea Ecuatorial

Population
1,558,000
Official language(s)

Spanish
French
Portuguese

Equatorial Guinea is a country located in Central Africa, bordered by the Bight of Biafra. It shares its borders with Cameroon and Gabon.

Related locale codes

es-GQ Spanish (Equatorial Guinea)

fr-GQ French (Equatorial Guinea)

pt-GQ Portuguese (Equatorial Guinea)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely