ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: BI

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code BI

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 BI code (Burundi) is available below.

ISO code

BI

Country

Name

Burundi

Official name

Republic of Burundi

Native name

Repuburika y’Uburundi

Population
12,837,000
Official language(s)

Rundi
French
English

Burundi is a landlocked country located in Central Africa, bordered by the Democratic Republic of the Congo to the west and Tanzania to the east.

Related locale codes

en-BI English (Burundi)

fr-BI French (Burundi)

rn-BI Rundi (Burundi)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2023 © Localizely