ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: WF

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code WF

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 WF code (Wallis and Futuna) is available below.

ISO code

WF

Country

Name

Wallis and Futuna

Official name

Territory of the Wallis and Futuna Island

Native name

Territoire des îles Wallis-et-Futun

Population
11,000
Official language(s)

French

Wallis and Futuna, a French overseas territory, is located in Oceania, in the South Pacific Ocean. These islands lie about two-thirds of the way from Hawaii to New Zealand.

Related locale codes

fr-WF French (Wallis and Futuna)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely