ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: KM

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code KM

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 KM code (Comoros) is available below.

ISO code

KM

Country

Name

Comoros

Official name

Union of the Comoros

Native name

Udzima wa Komori

Population
758,000
Official language(s)

Arabic
French

Comoros is an island country located in Southern Africa at the northern mouth of the Mozambique Channel, situated about two-thirds of the way between northern Madagascar and northern Mozambique.

Related locale codes

ar-KM Arabic (Comoros)

fr-KM French (Comoros)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely