ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: PK

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code PK

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 PK code (Pakistan) is available below.

ISO code

PK

Country

Name

Pakistan

Official name

Islamic Republic of Pakistan

Native name

اسلامی جمہوریہ پاكستان

Population
241,499,000
Official language(s)

Urdu
English

Pakistan is a country located in Southern Asia, with a coastline along the Arabian Sea. It is bordered by India to the east, and Iran, Afghanistan to the west, and China to the north.

Related locale codes

en-PK English (Pakistan)

pa-Arab-PK Panjabi (Arabic, Pakistan)

ur-PK Urdu (Pakistan)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely