ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 country code: PH

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 code PH

Technical information about ISO 3166-1 alpha-2 PH code (Philippines) is available below.

ISO code

PH

Country

Name

Philippines

Official name

Republic of the Philippines

Native name

Republika ng Pilipinas

Population
110,682,000
Official language(s)

Filipino, Pilipino
English

The Philippines is a country located in Southeastern Asia, consisting of an archipelago situated between the Philippine Sea and the South China Sea, east of Vietnam.

Related locale codes

en-PH English (Philippines)

es-PH Spanish (Philippines)

fil-PH Filipino (Philippines)

Tired of manually editing translation files?

Our platform streamlines software localization for you.

Copyrights 2024 © Localizely